Area 11 icon

Area 11


E-DWAY
60.12.82
  • Aug 1, 2026
    Update date
  • Security
  • Everyone
  • Android 5.0+
    Android OS

About Area 11

Area 11 - Vehicle sharing and charging

Area 11 is the ecological and green solution that allows you to rent exclusive electric vehicles allowing you to fully enjoy the location without worrying about traffic, pedestrian traffic areas, making you enjoy every moment to the fullest while saving time and money.

Today you can rent an Area 11 electric vehicle at selected facilities and move around freely, using the pause function you can also park the vehicle, enjoy a museum, eat at a restaurant and always have the vehicle you rented available.

When you have finished, you will return to the facility and/or other car parks, select the vehicle and you can close the rental.

How Area 11 works:

1) Open the app to view the map and find the Area 11 electric vehicles closest to you.

2) Sign up to the app and select the vehicle you like best and unlock the rental

3) Enjoy where you are

4) Once you reach your destination, park responsibly and pause, your vehicle will always be available there for you

5) Return the vehicle to the Facilities and/or authorized car park and close the rental

Area 11 is not a simple rental but a real experience!

Show More

Additional APP Information

Latest Version

60.12.82

Uploaded by

Tracey Rossiter

Requires Android

Android 5.0+

Available on

Content Rating

Everyone

Security Report

What's New in the Latest Version 60.12.82

Last updated on Jul 29, 2026

Fexed end trip bug
Added no data informations
Resolved some minor interface glitches.

Show More
Security Check Completed
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Package Name:com.areaeleven.mobility
SHA-256:14596257b6e892fcc9cfc945076370b7c6376b5ad5598bb0aefe2ce52f625645
SHA-1:435b12a258ffdf44f9df189a515b3efde98adcc7
Show More
Verified by: APKPURE

Area 11 Screenshots

Area 11 posterArea 11 screenshot 1Area 11 screenshot 2Area 11 screenshot 3

Related Tags

Popular Articles In Last 24 Hours

Searching...
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.