Sequoia::Hack icône

Sequoia::Hack


Sequoia Capital
1.4.0
  • Sep 26, 2016
    Update date
  • Everyone
  • Android 4.1+
    Android OS

À propos de Sequoia::Hack

Annual Hackathon organized by Sequoia India. September 10 - 11, Bangalore

This is your platform to build cool, path-breaking tech because it's fun. And because it can change the world. We are privileged to have had a ringside view to the world changing many times in the past few decades and we firmly believe in the ability of hackers and designers to make this happen time and again.

At the Hackathon, we want to get great minds together to build great technology. It's an opportunity to showcase your skills to your peer community, locally and worldwide. All in an intense 24-hour burst.

We recognise that great software needs a confluence of people, ideas, and disciplines. So as part of this event, we will have some of the best designers and UX architects mingling with you to help you design UIs (if that's what you are trying to do.) In addition, CEOs, Product Heads, CTOs, technical architects, distinguished engineers and chief scientists of various companies from India and abroad will be available as mentors on the ground.

Here's what you need to do:

- Register for the Hackathon/Designathon

- Create Your Team or Join a Team

- Go through the qualification process, and then receive an invite to attend Sequoia::Hack 2016.

If selected, you’ll receive an email by August 30th confirming your participation + a link to RSVP.

This mobile app allows you to:

* Register for Sequoia::Hack 2016

* Create your team or join anyone else's team.

* Access interactive maps and find local places.

* If selected, RSVP for Sequoia::Hack

* Check-in to Sequoia::Hack 2016

* Expand your network and have fun!

Voir plus

Informations Application supplémentaires

Dernière version

1.4.0

Telechargé par

Omar Mzori Omar

Nécessite Android

Android 4.1+

Classification du contenu

Everyone

Quoi de neuf dans la dernière version 1.4.0

Last updated on Sep 26, 2016

Cette version comprend des corrections de bugs mineurs et des améliorations générales. Installez la dernière version pour profiter d’une expérience optimale.

Voir plus

Sequoia::Hack Captures d'écran

Sequoia::Hack AfficheSequoia::Hack capture d'écran 1Sequoia::Hack capture d'écran 2Sequoia::Hack capture d'écran 3Sequoia::Hack capture d'écran 4Sequoia::Hack capture d'écran 5

Balises associées

Articles populaires dans les dernières 24 heures

Recherche en cours...
Abonnez-vous à APKPure
Soyez le premier à avoir accès à la sortie précoce, aux nouvelles et aux guides des meilleurs jeux et applications Android.
Non merci
S'inscrire
Abonné avec succès!
Vous êtes maintenant souscrit à APKPure.