Piping Engineering icône

Piping Engineering


Erlongs
1.0.0
  • Jan 25, 2020
    Update date
  • Everyone
  • Android 4.4+
    Android OS

À propos de Piping Engineering

Outils et informations d'ingénierie de tuyauterie

Piping Engineering Tools and Information in a Single App.

1. Piping Engineering Calculators :

a: Pipe Spacing Calculator.

b: Allowable Design Pressure Calculator as per ASME B31.3

c: Pipe Wall Thickness Calculator as per ASME B31.3

d: Bend Wall Thickness Calculator as per ASME B31.3

e: Branch Reinforcement Calculator as per ASME B31.3

f: Pipe Support Spacing Calculator

g: Bolt Length Calculator

2. Piping Fittings Dimensions:

a: Steel Pipes

b: Socket Weld Fittings

c: Threaded Fittings

d: Buttweld Fittings

e: Flanges

f: Line Blanks

g: MSS Fittings

h: Valves

3. Piping Checklists

a: Plot plan design

b: Plot Plan Drafting.

e: Equipment Layout Design.

f: Equipment Layout Drafting.

g: MTO General Checklist

h: MTO - Tie ins

i: MTO - 3D Model Extraction.

j: Piping Isometric Drawing.

4. Piping Standards Lists

a: ASME B31 Codes

b: ASME Dimensional Standards.

e: MSS Dimensional Standards.

f: ASTM Materials for Pipes.

g: ASTM Materials for Fittings.

h: OISD Standards.

i: API Standards for Equipments

j: NFPA Standards

5. Software Shortcuts

a: Autocad

b: Microstation

c: PDMS

d: Excel

e: Word

6. The Piping Blog

7. Piping Quizzes on :

a: Dimensional Standards.

b: Materials of Construction.

APP FEATURES

****************************

For you, why is this "Piping Engineering" application for all the other applications on the market? . Here are the features that make this application better than all Piping Engineering applications:

- Responsive and easy to navigate.

- More complete material

- Easy access to key issues in Piping Engineering.

- Search functionality helps you search terms easily

- Fast and lightweight application

- PDF form that is easy to read and clear

We continue to work hard to make this application improved and more valuable to you. Please send us an email for any questions / proposals / difficulties. If you like any feature of this application, don't forget to rate us on the play store.

Voir plus

Informations Application supplémentaires

Dernière version

1.0.0

Telechargé par

Claudinho Klebold

Nécessite Android

Android 4.4+

Classification du contenu

Everyone

Quoi de neuf dans la dernière version 1.0.0

Last updated on Jan 25, 2020

- Responsive and easy to navigate.
- More complete material
- Easy access to key issues in Piping Engineering.
- Search functionality helps you search terms easily
- Fast and lightweight application
- PDF form that is easy to read and clear

Voir plus

Piping Engineering Captures d'écran

Piping Engineering AffichePiping Engineering capture d'écran 1

Balises associées

Articles populaires dans les dernières 24 heures

Recherche en cours...
Abonnez-vous à APKPure
Soyez le premier à avoir accès à la sortie précoce, aux nouvelles et aux guides des meilleurs jeux et applications Android.
Non merci
S'inscrire
Abonné avec succès!
Vous êtes maintenant souscrit à APKPure.