Application Utility
APK

Application Utility


Fann Software
2.0.30.1Old Versions

Trusted App

  • 4.5 MB
    Size
  • 1K+
    Downloads
  • Everyone
  • Jul 28, 2024
    Update date

What's New in the Latest Version 2.0.30.1

Jul 28, 2024

An utility for installing applications. Download the latest version of Application Utility 2.0.30.1 to enjoy new features and updates immediately!

⦁ Improved Android 14 compatibility

Show More

Application Utility FAQ

Is Application Utility safe to download?

APKPure verifies the Application Utility APK file’s digital signature and checks it using security engines such as VirusTotal. You can tap the “Trusted App” badge on the app details page to view the available security information.

How much storage space do I need to install Application Utility ?

The download APK file is 4.5 MB, and you’ll need additional free space to install the app and store temporary files, updates, and cache data. If the installation fails, free up some storage and try again.

How long does Application Utility take to download?

Application Utility is 4.5 MB. On a stable 4G, 5G, or Wi-Fi connection, the download may take anywhere from a few seconds to several minutes, depending on your network speed.

Why do I fail to download or install?

Common causes include insufficient storage, an incompatible Android version, an unstable network connection, a corrupted download, or missing installation permissions. See our download and installation troubleshooting guide for step-by-step solutions.

What are the system requirements for Application Utility ?

The latest version of Application Utility requires Android 5.0+ or later. If your device runs an earlier Android version, check whether a compatible older version of the app is available.

What are APK and XAPK files, and how do I install them?

When downloading, you'll find two types of installation files: - APK: A standard Android installation file, ideal for devices that don't require extra data. Download and install directly. - XAPK: Includes the APK and additional resources (e.g., OBB files) for larger apps or games. Use an XAPK installer like APKPure to install. Learn more about installing APK and XAPK files.
Show More

More App Info

  • Languages
    English 72
  • Requires Android
    Android 5.0+ (Lollipop, API 21)
  • Content Rating
    Everyone
  • Architecture
    universal
  • App Permissions
  • Security Report
  • Signature
    b499839674cf2ad29245c7b0ddb08110a94f8495
0/60
Scan Result: Secure
No security vendors flagged this file as malicious
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Same As:
Scan Date:Aug 20, 2024
Package Name:com.fannsoftware.apputility
SHA-256:3c8174f62f7cbb724bd84877b2661c77457ffeefc395e986a6b9d85bf8b0289b
SHA-1:4e47e82dab4cb1c3edd97d29a4db08df1f75e3a8
Show More
View Security Report

Related Tags

Download in Progress

Application Utility Download APK 2.0.30.1 (4.5 MB)

If the download doesn't start, Click here
Manage Your Downloaded Apps
How to install XAPK / APK file
How to install XAPK / APK file

All Variants of the App

Unlimited
Application Utility APK
2.0.30.1(3001)APK
Jul 28, 20244.5 MBAndroid 5.0+
Download
Show More
tracking
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Success!
You're now subscribed to our newsletter.
Searching...
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.